Tanat Valley Coaches & Motors The Garage, Llanrhaeadr-Ym-Mochnant,
Nr Oswestry, Shropshire, SY10 0AD

SERVICE X71

Garage Services

Garage in Kerry, near Newtown.

Located in Kerry, near Newtown, we offer MOT testing for classes 4, 5L & 7; servicing and repairs on retail, trade and commercial vehicles. Our high vaulted garage enables us to MOT motor homes and carry out inspections and repairs on large vehicles.

Driver Training

Driver training at Tanat Valley

Driver CPC Courses for 2013
£60 + vat per day
Click here for details

Holiday Tours

Holiday tours provided by Tanat Valley

We are a family run business and offer a small but select programme of holiday tours, staying in comfortable hotels with good cuisine and lovely locations. Please click on the arrow to view our current brochure.

SERVICE X71 (Oswestry, Morda, Llynclys, Pant, Llanymynech, Four Crosses, Arddleen, Guilsfield, Welshpool, Kingswood, Montgomery, Abermule, Newtown)

Start End

This Service has been replaced by new Service T12 linking Machynlleth, Newtown, Montgomery, Welshpool and Oswestry. The web site is being updated. For the timebeing we are showing the times between Oswestry and Newtown only. Please call the Depot on 01691 780212 for the new timetable details. We will update this page as soon as possible. Our apologies for the inconvenience. 11th September 2018

Service NumberT12T1271t12X71T12t12X71T12     t12T12
CodeColS+CHW SchM Sch
Oswestry, Oswald Rd06560656-08191018121814181505161817331938
Oswestry, Park Gates07000700-08241024122414241510162417391941
Morda,Trefonen Rd-----
Morda, School07050705-08291029122914291520162917441945
Llynclys, White Lion07080708-08331033123314331524163317481948
Pant, Cross Guns07120712-08361036123614361527163617511951
Llanymynech, Bradford Arms07150715080308401040124014401530164017551955
Four Crosses07180718080608431043124314431533164317581958
Llandrinio, Trawscoed0722072208100847104712471447-16471802-
Arddleen, Horseshoe0727072708150852105212521452-16521807-
Guilsfield, Cross0734073408220859105912591459-16591814-
Welshpool High Street arr.0742074208300909110913091509-17091822-
Welshpool High Street dep.074507450833-------
Coed-y-dinas0752-0916111613161516-1715--
Kingswood, Cock Hotel0758-0922112213221522-1722--
Montgomery, Town HallF-0930113013301530-1730--
Abermule, Waterloo Hotel081008100940114013401540-1740--
Newtown, Bus Stn Std A082508250955115513551555-1755--

W Sch: Operates on Welshpool High School days only


SERVICE X71 (Newtown, Abermule, Montgomery, Kingswood, Welshpool, Guilsfield, Arddleen, Four Crosses, Llanymynech, Pant, Llynclys, Morda, Oswestry)

Start End

Services X71 & 71 have been replaced by the new service T12 which links Machynlleth via Newtown, Montgomery, Welshpool and Oswestry to Wrexham. The web page is being updated. In the meantime please call the Depot on 01691 780212 for the new timetable details. We apologise for the inconvenience.
  4th September 2018

Service NumberT12T12X71T12T12T12T1271T12T12T11
CodeM SchW SchS + HCol
Newtown, Bus Stn Std A--0755100512051405161516201810-
Abermule--------
Montgomery, Town Hall--------
Kingswood, Cock Hotel--------
Coed-y-dinas--------
Welshpool, High Street arr.----1535---
Welshpool High Street dep.0648----1540---
Guilsfield, Cross--------
Arddleen, Horseshoe--------
Llandrinio, Trawscoed----------
Four Crosses07590804--1604---
Llanymynech, opp Bradford Arms-------
Pant, Cross Guns-------
Llynclys, White Lion-------
Treflach, Royal Oak-----------
Trefonen, Cross------------
Morda, School--------
Morda, Trefonen Road------------
Oswestry, Marches School-------
Oswestry, Park Gates0821-------
Oswestry Oswald Rd0732-08290937113713371532-174717471929-